STEINWAY HALL

Saturday, October 13, 2018 at 1PM

PIANO solo

Honorable Mention

Elementary A

Karis Lau (USA)

Emily Yang (USA)

Joshua Lipman (USA)

Kristen Ding (USA)

Jacey Anand (Australia) 

Abdollahpour Barad (Australia)

Christina Zhang (USA)

Elementary B

Leonardo Zhu (USA)

Yueshi Huo  (Australia)

Danny Shing (USA)

Maria Vanegas (Colombia)

Sophie Su (USA)

Mariana Lopez (Colombia)

Ivan Chen (USA)

Christian Arboleda (USA)

Ryan Ting (USA)

Intermediate A

Ivan Belyaev (USA)

Victoria Phan (Australia)

Ryan Chen (USA) 

Claire Huang (USA)

Stuart Zhu (USA)

Elaine Simeri (USA)

Arthur Yang (USA)

Ammy Yuan (USA)

Intermediate B

Emily Cai (USA)

Jessica Wu (USA)

Matthew Zhou (USA)

Tess Yu (USA)

Shanshan Yu (China)

Evan Dickson (USA)

Advanced A

Julian Lee (USA)

Advanced B

 Alain Michnick (USA)

Piano DUET

Honorable Mention

Intermediate A

Noah Cha & Hannah Cha (USA)

Intermediate A

Cassie Sun & Leonardo Zhu (USA)

CARNEGIE WEILL HALL

Saturday, December 8, 2018 at 1PM

PIANO SOLO

Elementary A

1st Prize

Chloe Cheng (USA)

2nd Prize

Julia Rozenkova (Australia)

3rd Prize

Alexandra Galushkina (Estonia)

Stelios Kerasidis (Greece)

Elementary B

1st Prize

Savannah Li (Australia)

Daniel Haiduc (USA)

2nd Prize

Annie Yuan (USA)

Mark Li (USA)

Jaylen Hu (USA)

3rd Prize

Aditya Bhandari (USA)

Michelle Wang (USA)

Emily Zhang (USA)

Intermediate A

1st Prize

Desmond Ng (USA)

2nd Prize

Wilson Li (USA)

Stanley Holewa (Thailand)

3rd Prize

Jason Jia (USA) 

Mariana Gutiérrez (Colombia)

Ovie Nirgudkar (USA)

Maria Hanneman Vera (Mexico) 

Intermediate B

1st Prize

Franciszek Lewandowski (Poland)

Viola Asoskova (Estonia)

2nd Prize

Luke Wang (USA)

3rd Prize

Andrew Liu (USA)

Advanced A

1st Prize

Nadine Meister (USA)

2nd Prize

Samuel McBride Gaines (USA)

3rd Prize

Lucy Yang (USA)

Advanced B

1st Prize

John Carpenter (USA)

2nd Prize

 Liz-Eunji Sellers (USA)

3rd Prize

Zhou Hui (China)

PIANO DUET

Elementary B

1st Prize

Victoria Phan & Yueshi Huo

(Australia)

2nd Prize

Rachael Wang & Danny Shing

(USA)

Intermediate A

1st Prize

Lea Sophie Röhrenbeck & Lilly Beham

(Germany)

2nd Prize

Annie Yuan & Ammy Yuan

(USA)

3rd Prize

   James Kim  

Sean Kim

(USA)

Intermediate B

1st Prize

   Zhenzhu Nelson  

Ming Nelson

(USA)

2nd Prize

Austine Zhang

Emily Wang

(USA)

3rd Prize

Evan Dickson

Hannah Fantin

(USA)

Advanced A

1st Prize

Nadine Meister & Matthew Zhou

(USA)

2nd Prize

David Cha & Nathan Chan

(USA)

PIANO trio

(6-Hands)

Intermediate A

1st Prize

Claire Huang 

Annie Jia

Jason Jia

(USA)

Intermediate B

1st Prize

Luke Wang  

Kevin Wang

Coleman Leung

(USA)

Advanced A

1st Prize

  Shi Sky  

Fang Yolanda

ZHOU Yuchen

(Australia)

2nd Prize

  Fang Yolanda  

Jaarsma Emily

Shi Sky

(Australia)

CONTACT US

249 Cedar Road East Northport, NY 11731

Tel: 516-983-3873 / Fax: 631-368-0243

Email: alekp@peskanov.com

Website: bmtgmusic.org

WE CAN BE REACHED

Monday - Friday: 6:30pm - 10:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am - 1:00pm​

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Google+ Icon

© 2018 By The Brooklyn Music Teachers' Guild, Inc.